26-28 October 2020

23rd Asian Project Market

2019 Project

HomeArchiveArchive2019 Project

  • Projects are arranged in alphabetical order
NO PROJECT DIRECTOR PRODUCER COUNTRY STATUS
1 About Daughter

*APM 2019 LOTTE Award

BOO Jiyoung JE Jeongju Korea
2 Akron International Binod PAUDEL Yatin PARKHANI USA,
Nepal
3 Black and White Photo Rajesh Prasad KHATRI CHONG Shuk Fong,
Min Bahadur BHAM,
Catherine DUSSART
Nepal,
Hong Kong (China),
France
4 Black Sheep LUO Bin LIANG Haipeng China
5 Boldstar

*APM 2019 CJ Entertainment Award

Antoinette JADAONE Bianca BALBUENA,
Dan VILLEGAS
Philippines
6 The Child

*APM 2019 MONEFF Award

KANG Donghun Jung Youn Korea
7 Coo-Coo CHAN Ching Lin LIN I-Ling Taiwan
8 The Courier Always Knocks Twice

*APM 2019 MAS Award

HU Jia Daniel YU China
9 Cry Out in the Snow (working title) SATO Takuma OHINATA Jun,
BANSE Megumi
Japan
10 Golden Jaime HABAC Jr. Omar SORTIJAS,
Daphne CHIU
Philippines
11 Good Day KIM Mooyoung KIM Mooyoung Korea
12 A House with Ghosts JANG Kun-jae LEE Eun-kyoung,
FUJIOKA Miwako
Korea
13 Marichjhapi Bauddhayan MUKHERJI Monalisa MUKHERJI India
14 MINE (working title) MATSUNAGA Daishi OGAWA Shinji Japan
15 Moon Chasers KIM Jinhwang HAN Jaeduk Korea
16 The Moon is a Father of Mine George OVASHVILI George OVASHVILI,
Guillaume de SEILLE,
Gabor FERENCZY,
Eike GORECZKA
Georgia,
France,
Hungary
17 Mother Tongue

*APM 2019 ARTE International Prize

Zhannat ALSHANOVA Julia KIM Kazakhstan
18 Nightwalk Ron MORALES Rebecca LUNDGREN,
Joshua SOBEL,
JB RODRIGUEZ EUDELA
USA,
Philippines
19 Passion of Shangri-La Boi KWONG Jimz LEE Singapore,
Malaysia
20 Picturehouse NGUYEN-VO Minh NGUYEN Bao,
NGUYEN-VO Minh
Vietnam
21 The Rain Bride Hussein HASSAN Mehmet AKTAS,
Lea DRESCHER
Kurdistan (Iraq)
22 The River Runs Red Zahir OMAR Muhammad BAHIR,
Bront PALARAE
Malaysia
23 Root Story CHO Minjae KIM Ilkwon Korea
24 The Scarecrow HAN Junhee Vince BYUN Korea
25 Jilah and the Man with Two Names Yosep Anggi NOEN Yulia Evina BHARA Indonesia
26 Skin of Youth

*APM 2019 Sørfond Award

Ash MAYFAIR TRAN Thi Bich Ngoc Vietnam
27 Topography of Solitude

*APM 2019 Busan Award

NAKAI Noemie WATANABE Satch Japan
28 The Waste Collector Suman GHOSH Dipankar DAS India
29 Winter Worm, Summer Grass

*APM 2019 KOCCA Award

KANG Sang-woo HAN Sunhee Korea