9-11 Octobrt 2022
25th Asian Project Market
25th Asian Project Market

Archive

Projects are arranged in alphabetical order
Selected Projects
NO PROJECT DIRECTOR PRODUCER COUNTRY STATUS
1 69 *APM 2012 Busan Award Royston TAN Royston TAN Singapore, Taiwan  
2 Ashes Santosh SIVAN Mubina RATTONSEY India  
3 The Block WOO Ming Jin Panuksmi HARDJOWIROGO Singapore, Malaysia  
4 A Korean in Paris (aka Blue Straggler) JEON Soo-il JEON Soo-il, Antonin DEDET Korea, France Completed
5 The Book Yerbol ZHUMAGULOV Sain GABDULLIN Kazakhstan Completed
6 Cafe Flower *APM 2012 Kodak Award JUHN Jaihong KIM Young-min, HONG Jae-Jun Korea  
7 Corn Island George OVASHVILI Nino DEVDARINIANI, Eike GORECZKA, Guillaume DE SEILLE, Karla STOJAKOVA Georgia, Germany, France, Czech Republic, Hungary Completed
8 A Corner Of Heaven ZHANG Miaoyan ZHANG Miaoyan, Guillaume DE SEILLE China, France Completed
9 Dead & Beautiful David VERBEEK Nobu TSAI Hsin-hung, Vincent WANG, Erik GLIJNIS, Leontine PETIT Taiwan, Netherlands Completed
10 The Doctor Musa SYEED Nicholas BRUCKMAN India, USA  
11 The Fake YEON Sangho CHO Young-kag Korea Completed
12 Five Minutes to Tomorrow YUKISADA Isao TAKIDA Kazuto, KATAHARA Tomoko Japan, China Completed
13 Good Season, Goodbye GAO Zipeng ZHANG Lu, LI Shanshan China  
14 TA Lullaby to the Sorrowful Mystery (aka The Great Desaparecido) Lav DIAZ Bianca BALBUENA, Paul SORIANO Philippines Completed
15 Happy Branches Rajesh SHERA Rajesh SHERA, Peter J. KIRBY, Alan MCALEX India  
16 I love you Arirang WANG Xiaoshuai WANG Xiaoshuai, Isabelle GLACHANT China  
17 An Innocent Trip to New York *APM 2012 PanStar Cruise Award Teddy SOERIAATMADJA Teddy SOERIAATMADJA Indonesia  
18 LENIN?! Marat ALYKULOV Oleg VYBOICHENKO, Fyodor DRUZIN, Joanna BENCE Kyrgyzstan  
19 Thanatos, Drunk (aka Love Is Blue) CHANG Tso-Chi KAO Wen-Hung Taiwan Completed
20 Lucky Boy (working title) *APM 2012 KOCCA Award MIN Kyu-dong LEE Eugene, MIN Jinsoo Korea, USA  
21 Memories of the Sword PARK Heungsik KIM Hyunchul Korea Completed
22 Memories of the Wind Özcan ALPER Soner ALPER Turkey, France, Germany, Georgia Completed
23 The Movieteller (working title) *APM 2012 LOTTE Award KIM Taeyong PARK Kwansu Korea  
24 Oblivion (working title) SUGINO Kiki ONO Kousuke Japan, Korea  
25 Odysseys Malek BENSMAIL Catherine DUSSART France, Algeria  
26 Pawel *APM 2012 ARTE International Prize PARK Jung-bum LEE Joon-dong Korea, Poland  
27 Persian Gulf *APM 2012 Technicolor Asia Award Mohsen ABDOLVAHAB, Ali MOSAFFA, Mohsen AMIRYOUSEFI, Naghi NEMATI, Majid BARZEGAR, Mona ZANDI HAGHIGHI, Shahram MOKRI Mohammad ATEBBAI Iran  
28 The Bold, The Corrupt And The Beautiful (aka The Rouge-sang de Chine) *APM 2012 CJ Entertainment Award YANG Ya-Che LIU Weijan Taiwan Completed
29 Maki (aka Tokyo, NY) Naghmeh SHIRKHAN Amir NADERI, Eric NYARI, Shohreh GOLPARIAN Japan, USA, Iran Completed
30 The Wind Thanakorn PONGSUWAN Siwaporn PONGSUWAN Thailand