9-11 Octobrt 2022
25th Asian Project Market
25th Asian Project Market

Archive

Projects are arranged in alphabetical order
Selected Projects
NO PROJECT DIRECTOR PRODUCER COUNTRY STATUS
1 ABOKKE SUZUKI Yohei TSUTSUI Ryohei Japan  
2 Anatomy of Time Jakrawal NILTHAMRONG Mai MEKSAWAN, Chatchai CHAIYON, Yohann CORNU, Anouk SLUIZER Thailand, France, Singapore, Netherlands Completed
3 Blossom *APM 2018 Bright East Films Award LIU Yanwenjun NAI An, LIN Chi-an China  
4 Bone Trumpet Fidel DEVKOTA Min Bahadur BHAM, Catherine DUSSART Nepal, France  
5 The Egg Alessandro TRAPANI Leonard TEE Italy, Malaysia  
6 The Exam *APM 2018 Sørfond Award Shawkat Amin KORKI Mehmet AKTAS Iraq, Germany, Qatar, Kurdistan Completed
7 Fan Girl Antoinette JADAONE Bianca BALBUENA, Dan VILLEGAS Philippines Completed
8 The Final Print *APM 2018 Busan Award JANG Woojin HAN Sunhee Korea  
9 The Idiots CHEUNG King Wai Derek YEE Hong Kong (China)  
10 In the Water *APM 2018 KOCCA Award SHIN Dongseok JE Jeongju Korea  
11 Rehana Maryam Noor (aka I See Waves) Abdullah Mohammad SAAD Jeremy CHUA, Rajib MOHAJAN Bangladesh, Singapore, Qatar Completed
12 I, the Song Dechen RODER Thinley CHODEN, Dechen RODER Bhutan  
13 Hostages of War (aka Japanese. Ahiko) Yeldar Kaparov Aliya UVALZHANOVA Kazakhstan  
14 Man of the Sea *APM 2018 MONEFF Award Jéro YUN Jéro YUN Korea  
15 The Martyrdom *APM 2018 LOTTE Award KIM Uiseok LEE Wonkyu Korea  
16 My Small Land *APM 2018 ARTE International Prize KAWAWADA Emma BANSE Megumi Japan
France
Completed
17 Nirvana Inn Vijay JAYAPAL Mathivanan RAJENDRAN, Aditya GROVER, Harsh AGARWAL, Stephen ZACHARIAS, Manoj POOSAPPAN India Completed
18 The Pack Tomáš POLENSKÝ Julietta SICHEL, Jan FRONĚK Czech Republic, Slovakia, Latvia Completed
19 The Palace Anil BARAL Deepak RAUNIYAR Nepal  
20 A Plum of Smoke WANG Xuebo Rachel CHEN China, Taiwan  
21 The Question of Innocence Vimukthi JAYASUNDARA Sumudu MALALAGAMA Sri Lanka  
22 Moonlit Winter (aka Snow Moon) LIM Dae-hyung PARK Doo-hee Korea Completed
23 Soundtrack of an Eternal Day (working title) YUKISADA Isao KATAHARA Tomoko, Mathew TANG Japan, China  
24 Stranger Eyes YEO Siew Hua Fran BORGIA Singapore  
25 Where We Belong *APM 2018 CJ Entertainment Award Kongdej JATURANRASMEE Soros SUKHUM, Jirath PAVARAVADHANA Thailand Completed
26 Without End, Without Doubt GONG Wen JIA Zhang-ke China  
27 Yanagawa ZHANG Lu OH Sehyeon China Completed
28 Yellow Dust PARK Hong-min CHA Hye-jin Korea  
29 Yesterday Will Be Perfect *APM 2018 MAS Award Timothy YEUNG Julia CHU, Feron LAU Hong Kong (China), Canada